Kwara FA celebrates first year in office

Kwara FA releases list of Committees, plans inauguration

Kwara State Football Association has listed and released names of 130 concerned stakeholders in the state, to serve in various Committees of the association.

The 130 stakeholders will serve in 12 Committees already approved by the board, and members are to get their appointment letters in the coming days during the official inuaguration.

According to a statement by the Media Assistant to the FA Chairman, Bolaji Lawal, the association urged appointed stakeholders to report to the FA Secretariat on Wednesday August 26th, by 10:00am, to collect their track suits and jerseys.

The 12 Committees are: Organising and Disciplinary Committee, Finance Committee, Technical Committee, Marketing and Media Committee, Security/Protocol and Logistics Committee, Elders Advisory Council and Strategic Studies and Ethics Committee.

Others are Legal and Appeal Committee, Grassroots and Youth Development Committee, Medical and Safety Committee, Women Football Committee and that of Beach Soccer.

Finance Committee has the lowest number of members, seven, while Security/Protocol and Logistics has the most, 17.

The Board added the the names were carefully selected, reflecting the seriousness it has in the development of the round leather game in the state and country.

While congratulating the Committes, they urged members to put in their best, to justify the confidence reposed on them.

KWARA STATE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
FULL LIST OF APPOINTED MEMBERS OF KWARA STATE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION COMMITTEES 2019 – 2023

A. ORGANIZING AND DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

  1. ALHAJI WASIU BISI LAWAL CHAIRMAN
  2. MALLAM ADEMOLA KIYESOLA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI IBRAHIM MUJEEB ERUBU MEMBER
  4. MALLAM MALEEK MANZUMA MEMBER
  5. ALHAJI GESINDE AMOSA ADEDEJI MEMBER
  6. MR. OLAYINKA OWOLEWA MEMBER
  7. ALHAJI BOLAJI UMAR MEMBER
  8. MALLAM OKE M. JIMOH MEMBER
  9. MALLAM GANIYU BALOGUN MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI MOHAMMED ALUKO MEMBER
  11. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

B. FINANCE COMMITTEE

  1. HON.KAYODE BANKOLE CHAIRMAN
  2. PRINCE OLADIMEJI THOMPSON LADIMEJI VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI SALMAN FOWOMOLA MEMBER
  4. MR. KUMBI TITILOYE MEMBER
  5. MALLAM ABDULFATAI UMAR MEMBER
  6. MALLAM JIMOH Y. KEHINDE MEMBER
  7. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

C. TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

  1. MR. DAYO AYODELE (CAPTAIN) CHAIRMAN
  2. COACH ASHIFAT SULEIMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI SAKA TOYIN BARUBA MEMBER
  4. MALLAM T. A. MOHAMMED MEMBER
  5. COACH DANIEL AZARE MEMBER
  6. MR. ISAAC BOLATITO MEMBER
  7. MALLAM ASHIFAT MOHAMMED (ZICO) MEMBER
  8. MR. OPEYEMI AMAO (FIFA) MEMBER
  9. MR. FELIX AIGBE MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI YAHAYA YAR’UDUA MEMBER
  11. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

D. MARKETING AND MEDIA
COMMITTEE

  1. MALLAM JIMOH SALAHUDEEN CHAIRMAN
  2. JIMOH BASHIR VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. BAYOUR ISSAH MEMBER
  4. MALLAM BASHIR BADAWRY MEMBER
  5. MALLAM BAYO GAMBARI MEMBER
  6. MR. A. A. SALAMI MEMBER
  7. ALHAJI MUDA MUSTAPHA MEMBER
  8. MISS NOSIRAT POPOOLA MEMBER
  9. ALHAJI KAYODE AREMU MEMBER
    10 MR. ABDUL MOMOH MEMBER
  10. MALLAM IBRAHIM JATO MEMBER
  11. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

E. SECURITY/PROTOCOL AND LOGISTICS COMMITTEE

  1. ALHAJI ADESHINA BELLO CHAIRMAN
  2. ALHAJI ABDULRASAQ OWOLABI WOPA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. MALLAM SALIU WAHEED (OBE) MEMBER
  4. MALLAM YUSUF ALASELA MEMBER
  5. MALLAM OLUWATOYIN ONIYE MEMBER
  6. MR. SOLOMON ADELEKE MEMBER
  7. O/C SPORTS KWARA POLICE COMMAND MEMBER
  8. MR. SHOGO SHODUNKE MEMBER
  9. MALLAM WALE OBALOLA MEMBER
    10 MR. TUNDE OGUNLANA MEMBER
  10. MR. ADEBAYO ABUBAKAR MEMBER
  11. MR. OLAYIOYE OLUSHOLA AJIDE MEMBER
  12. MR. JOSEPH IGIRI MEMBER
  13. REP NSCDC KWARA COMMAND MEMBER
  14. REP MAN ‘O’ WAR MEMBER
  15. PRINCE SUNDAY FAKAYODE MEMBER
  16. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

F. ELEDERS ADVISORY COUNCIL COMMITTEE

  1. ALHAJI BUSARI ISHOLA CHAIRMAN
  2. BARRISTER SALIU OJIBARA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. COACH TUNDE KAZEEM MEMBER
  4. ALHAJI LANRE JAJI MEMBER
  5. CHIEF KUNLE ADESIYUN MEMBER
  6. COACH CLEMENT OLAYINKA (MILO) MEMBER
  7. COACH AMUSA ADISA MEMBER
  8. ALHAJI ADBDULKADIR AJIA MEMBER
  9. ALHAJI AHMED AYINLA AGAKA MEMBER
    10 DR. ISAAC O. OLORUNTOBA MEMBER
  10. NZE LINUS UGO-ANAEKWE MEMBER
  11. COACH KAYODE FAMUYIDE MEMBER
  12. MALLAM I. B. GEGELE SECRETARY

G. STRATEGIC STUDIES & ETHICS COMMITTEE

  1. HON IDRIS ABDULLAH MUSA CHAIRMAN
  2. BARRISTER S.B ALUKO CO-CHAIRMAN
  3. MR. EMMANUEL DADA OBAFEMI MEMBER
  4. HON (BARR) SULEIMAN WARRAH MEMBER
  5. MALLAM BAKO IBRAHIM MEMBER
  6. PROF ABDULGAFAR IJAIYA MEMBER
  7. HON ABDULWAHAB KAYODE OMOTOSHE MEMBER
  8. MRS. SERAH BOLA ESAN MEMBER
  9. MR. ALLOY CHUKWUEMEKA MEMBER
    10 ALHAJI ABUBAKAR OLUSHOLA SHEHU MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI ABDULKADIR ALANAMU MEMBER
  11. MR. JIDE ALLEN MEMBER
  12. MALLAM AJAO SHEHU ABDULKADIR MEMBER
  13. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

H. LEGAL AND APPEALS COMMITTEE

  1. MAGISTRATE AHMED BORO CHAIRMAN
  2. HON (BARR) ANTHONY KAYODE TOWOJU VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. BARR. BIODUN FAGBEMI MEMBER
  4. MR. BUNMI ADEDOYIN MEMBER
  5. BARR. ABDULLAHI ADENIYI SAKARYAU MEMBER
  6. CHIEF DONATUS AGU EJIDIKE MEMBER
  7. MR. TOYIN SAHEED MEMBER
  8. BARR. LANRE GIWA MEMBER
  9. MR. DELE OGUNTOKUN MEMBER
    10 BARR. EMMANUEL BABARINSA MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI TUNDE ALUKO MEMBER
  11. DR. STEVE OLARINOYE MEMBER
  12. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

I. GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL & YOUTH DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  1. COACH TUNDE .S. SANNI CHAIRMAN
  2. ALHAJI SULEIMAN TOYIN OLOKOOBA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI AHMED ABDULLAH MEMBER
  4. COACH SHUAIB ABDULKADIR (BRAVO) MEMBER
  5. COACH SAM ELIJAH MEMBER
  6. ALHAJI SAKA BOLA MORROW MEMBER
    7 MALLAM MALICK OLASUNKANMI MEMBER
  7. COACH TAOFEEQ BABATUNDE MEMBER
  8. COACH MUSTAPHA OLOKOIDE MEMBER
  9. COACH LADI OJOKOJO MEMBER
  10. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

J. MEDICAL AND SAFETY COMMITTEE

  1. DR. JOSEPH ADEYEMO CHAIRMAN
  2. ENGR. IDRIS E. JIBRIL CO-CHAIRMAN
  3. PHARM AMID LANRE ALEGE MEMBER
  4. MR. SONI AHAMIOJE MEMBER
  5. DR. OLUSEGUN OSASONA MEMBER
  6. NURSE UMAR YAHAYA MEMBER
  7. NURSE AJAO MORUF MEMBER
    8 MR. IBRAHIM ALANAMU MEMBER
  8. MR. JOHN ADEPOJU MEMBER
  9. MR. KAYODE ALAKIJA MEMBER
  10. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

K. WOMEN FOOTBALL
DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  1. HAJIA RUKAYAT LOLA ALAYA CHAIRPERSON
  2. CHIEF (MRS) ABIMBOLA OLAOYE 1ST VICE CHAIRPERSON
  3. HAJIA AFUSAT ABIODUN 2ND VICE CHAIRPERSON
  4. HAJIA HAFSAT TOYIN YUSUF MEMBER
  5. DR. MEMUNAT TUNRAYO AJADI MEMBER
  6. MALLAM M. J. DAUDU MEMBER
  7. MALLAM TOYIN IBRAHIM SECRETARY
  8. ALHAJI OLA ALUKO MEMBER

L. BEACH SOCCER COMMITTEE

  1. ALH. ABDULLATEEF ADEBOWALE ADEDEJI CHAIRMAN
  2. COACH NIYI OLADIPO VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. COACH PAUL ODEY MEMBER
  4. COACH ISSA SALMAN LANKY MEMBER
  5. MALLAM ABDULRASHEED O. SARAKI MEMBER
  6. MR. MIKE ADEYEMI MEMBER
  7. MR. JIDE OLUWASEUN MEMBER
  8. ALHAJI ABUBAKAR DELE (SELETO) MEMBER
  9. ALHAJI AZEEZ OYEYEMI (OMOLUABI) MEMBER
    10 MALLAM AHMED T. ADEBAYO SECRETARY

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Sorry this site disable selection
Sorry this site is not allow cut.
Sorry this site is not allow copy.
Sorry this site is not allow to inspect element.
Sorry this site is not allow to view source.