Sports Bash
We are here to provide you with latest updates on sports

NFF composes new sub-committees

20

The Nigeria Football Federation on Monday released the membership of its sub-committees comprising standing committees and ad-hoc committees for the period 2020-20

Attached is the full list. The General Secretary, Dr. Mohammed Sanusi, will appoint the secretaries of the sub-committees.

NFF STANDING AND AD – HOC COMMITTEES, 2020:

A. Finance Committee:

  1. Hon. Suleiman Yahaya Kwande – Chairman
  2. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Vice Chairman
  3. Kabiyesi Odeniran – Member
  4. Yahuza Maihaja – Member
  5. Awalu Musa – Member B. Internal Audit Committee:
  6. Alh Mohammed Alkali – Chairman
  7. Alh Babagana Kalli – Vice Chairman
  8. Mr Epraim C. Chukwuemeka – Member
  9. Alh Mohammed Garba – Member
  10. Alh Abdullahi D. Sherriff – Member
  11. Larry Gowon (coopted) – Member
  12. Yahuza Adamu (coopted) – Member
  13. Festus Okuejero (coopted) – Member C. Organizing Committee for NFF Competition:
  14. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  15. Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Vice Chairman
  16. Mr Kennedy Uchenna – Member
  17. Alh Nasir Mohammed Saeed – Member
  18. Alh Abba Mukhtar – Member
  19. Mr Dotun Coker (coopted) – Member
  20. Alh Aminu Shuaibu Shantali (coopted) – Member D. Technical and Development Committee:
  21. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Chairman
  22. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Vice Chairman
  23. Alh Aminu Balele Kurfi – Member
  24. Mr Victor Ikpeba – Member
  25. Mr Isaac Danladi – Member
  26. Alh Mutiu Adepoju (coopted – Member
  27. Alh Dahiru Sadi (coopted) – Member E. Referees Committee:
  28. Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Chairman
  29. Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Vice Chairman
  30. Alh Tade Azeez (President NRA) – Member
  31. Alh Salihu Abubakar (LMC CEO) – Member
  32. Mr Chukwudi Chukwujekwe – Member
  33. Mal Bello Abubakar (coopted) – Member
  34. Mrs Faith Irabor (coopted) – Member
  35. Mr David Egho (coopted) – Member F. Legal Committee:
  36. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  37. Mal Shehu Dikko – Vice Chairman
  38. Barr Poubeni O. Ogun – Member
  39. Barr Godwin Dudu Orumen – Member
  40. Barr Tony Ugwu – Member
  41. Mr Andrew Bekederome – Member
  42. Barr Hussaini Zakari Ya’u (coopted) – Member G. Women’s Football Committee:
  43. Hon Mrs Ayo Omidiran – Chairman
  44. Mrs Aisha Falode – Vice Chairman
  45. Mrs Magret Mwuese Icheen – Member
  46. Mr Harry Awor Nmibe – Member
  47. Mrs Chisom Mbonu Ezeoke – Member
  48. Mrs Sa’adatu Mukhtar (coopted) – Member
  49. Madam Thelma Agara (coopted) – Member
  50. Madam Cecilia Omoregbe (coopted) – Member
  51. Mr Timinepre Jombo Idoko (coopted) – Member H. Youth Football Committee:
  52. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  53. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Vice Chairman
  54. Mr Yakubu Sarma Philips – Member
  55. Mr Imo Atta – Member
  56. Alh Aminu Mohammed – Member
  57. Mr Weyinmi Agbateniyiniro (coopted – Member
  58. Mr Eric Oluwole (coopted) – Member
  59. Mal Salihu Danlami (coopted) – Member
  60. Mr Victor Wokocha (coopted) – Member I. Futsal/Beach Soccer Committee:
  61. Sen. Obinna Ogba – Chairman
  62. Hon Suleiman Yahaya Kwande – Vice Chairman
  63. Alh Mahmud Hadejia (President ABSU) – Member
  64. Mr Mojeed Adegbindin – Member
  65. Mr Waziri Abba Furo – Member
  66. Mal Mulade Sheriff (coopted) – Member
  67. Mr Tunji Onatolu (coopted) – Member
  68. Mr Christopher Iyere (coopted) – Member J. Medical Committee:
  69. Dr Peter Singabele – Chairman
  70. Dr Paul Oyeudo – Vice Chairman
  71. Dr Ogungbe – Member
  72. Dr. Nekwu Okolugbo – Member
  73. Dr Tasiu Ibrahim – Member
  74. Dr. Tunde Akinbinu (coopted) – Member
  75. Dr Isah Umar Mungadi (coopted) – Member
  76. Dr Suleiman Ohida (coopted) – Member
  77. Pharm. Isong Isang (coopted) – Member K. Players’ Status Committee:
  78. Alh. Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Chairman
  79. Alh Babagana Kalli – Vice Chairman
  80. Mr Patrick Pascal – Member
  81. Mr Henry Osaro Asemota – Member
  82. Mal Tijjani Babangida ( President Players Union) – Member
  83. Mr Julius Aghaghowa (coopted) – Member
  84. Alh Bello Garba Gusau (coopted) – Member
  85. Mr Ogheneochukwu Ambakedere (coopted) – Member L. Committee for Ethics and Fair Play:
  86. Alh Nuhu Ribadu – Chairman
  87. Alh Mainasara Illo – Vice Chairman
  88. Mr Justin Okoroji – Member
  89. Bishop Hassan Kuka – Member
  90. Mr Olu Akpata – Member
  91. Mr Yemi Idowu (coopted) – Member
  92. Al Bature Musa (coopted) – Member
  93. Rev. (Dr) Justin Okoroji – Member M. Media Committee:
  94. Mrs Aisha Falode – Chairman
  95. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Vice Chairman
  96. Mr Tony Ubani – Member
  97. Mr Kunle Solaja – Member
  98. Alh Shu’aibu M Mungadi – Member
  99. Mr Promise Efoghe (coopted) – Member
  100. Mr Toyin Ibitoye (coopted) – Member
  101. Al Nasiru Zahradeen (coopted) – Member
  102. Mr Gowon Akpadunor (coopted) – Member
  103. Mr Dapo Sotunminu (coopted) – Member N. Football Committee:
  104. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  105. Mal Shehu Dikko – Vice Chairman
  106. Chairman NFF Security Committee – Member
  107. Chairman NFF Technical Committee – Member
  108. Chairman NFF Referees Committee – Member
  109. Chairman NFF Match Commissioners Committee – Member O. Strategic Studies Committee:
  110. Mal Shehu Dikko – Chairman
  111. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Vice Chairman
  112. Chief Amanze U. Uchegbulam – Member
  113. Alh Abubakar C. Ladan – Member
  114. Mr Jimmy Omo-Agege – Member
  115. Mr Akin Akinbobola (coopted) – Member
  116. Mr Edafe Mathew Eseoghene (coopted) – Member
  117. Mr Alloy Chukwuemaka (coopted) – Member P. Marketing, Sponsorship and Television Advisory Committee:
  118. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Chairman
  119. Alh Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Vice Chairman
  120. Alh Seni Saraki – Member
  121. Mr Emuobosa Akpene – Member
  122. Mr Colin Udoh – Member
  123. Alh Mohammed Daha Umar Faruk Daura (coopted) – Member
  124. Mal Uba Tanko Mijinyawa (coopted) – Member
  125. Prince Ifalade Oyekan (coopted) – Member
  126. Mal Ibrahim Dambatta (coopted) – Member Q. Protocol and Ceremonial Committee:
  127. Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Chairman
  128. Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Vice Chairman
  129. Alh Bakura Abatcha – Member
  130. Ajirooba Ooni – Member
  131. Alh Idris Musa – Member
  132. Mr Godwin Abigor (coopted) – Member
  133. Alh Balele Idris Kurfi (coopted) – Member
  134. Mr Robert Terlumun Akpenpuu (coopted) – Member
  135. Mr Neville Ambakederemo (coopted) – Member

R. Security Committee:

  1. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Chairman
  2. Alh Mohammed Alkali – Vice Chairman
  3. AIG Wilson Inaelagwu (Rtd) – Member
  4. Mr Dauda Dominic Baba – Member
  5. Gen. Stanley Nnaemeka Eze – Member
  6. Mohammed Bello Nasarawa (coopted) – Member
  7. Mr Daniel Musa (coopted) – Member
  8. Emma Nunu (coopted) – Member

AD-HOC Committees:

A. Match Commissioners Committee:

  1. Alh Babagana Kalli – Chairman
  2. Alh Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Vice Chairman
  3. Mr Timothy Heman Magaji – Member
  4. Olanlege A. Kehinde – Member
  5. Sunday Samson Langabp – Member
  6. Yabagi A. Baba – Member
  7. Aminu Mamaga – Member
  8. Sabo Abdullahi – Member
  9. Abang G. Obun – Member
  10. Kenneth De Nwaomucha – Member
  11. Anambra FA Chairman – Member
  12. Hon Usman Maulud – Member
  13. Maurice Mbam – Member
  14. Prince D I Mbaezue – Member

B. Establishment Committee:

  1. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Chairman
  2. Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Vice Chairman
  3. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Member
  4. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Member
  5. Alh Babagana Kalli – Membee
  6. Alh Ganiyu Majekondunmi – Member

C. Facilities:

  1. Rep. Nort East – Chairman
  2. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Vice Chairman
  3. Mal Umar Suleiman Isah – Member
  4. Chief Sunday Dele Ajayi – Member
  5. Barr Christopher Green – Member
  6. Competitions Rep. – Member
  7. Technical Rep. – Member
  8. Media Rep. – Member
  9. Eng. Ibrahim Dada – Member
  10. Mr Ezra Godit – Member
  11. Mr Adebanjo Moses – Member
  12. Mr Anthony Adeboye – Member
  13. Mr Victor Onogagamue – Member
  14. Mr Philips Simon Yaro – Member
  15. Rev. Obioma Onyeaghola – Member
  16. Mr Autin Oiobor Ogbu – Member

D. Technical Study Group:

  1. Dr Alex Mana – Chairman
  2. Dr Kweku Tandoh – Vice Chairman
  3. Alh Haladu Akwashiki – Member
  4. Mr Taribo West – Member
  5. Mr Friday Ekpo – Member
  6. Mr Sam Sodje – Member
  7. Mal Mohammed Umar – Member
  8. Mal Mohammed Salisu Rabiu – Member
  9. Mal Bala Garba – Member
  10. Mal Awalu Adamu – Member
  11. Mal Mohammed Mala Zana – Member
  12. Madan Bola Abidoye – Member
  13. Dr Ifeanyi Oyibe – Member
  14. Hon. Yomi Oke – Member
  15. Mr Etim Esim – Member
  16. Mr Jude Anyadifu – Member
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More