NFF Refs Committee lists refs promoted to NPFL cadre

NFF Refs Committee lists refs promoted to NPFL cadre

The NFF Referees Committee has released to the NIgeria Referees Association (NRA) list of referees promoted to Premier Cadre for the coming season.

According to the the Head of Refereeing Unit of the NFF, Hon Sani Zubairu, FIFArtd, the under-listed referees are requested to fulfill other conditions requested to take part in the Medical and Fitness Tests beginning from 28th November, 2020

The NFF List states; 

Osun​​​​​​Grade

1. Usman Opeyemi Edward​​​ 2013

2. Akintola Adio​​​​ 2013

Oyo

1. Taiwo David Opeyemi​​​ 2013

2. Felix Ogundiran ​​​​2010

Ekiti

1. Akomolafe Gbana ​​​​2014​​​​

2. Akinola Tosin​​​​ 2013

Ogun

1. Mojeed Oluwatobi ​​​​2013

2. Ojeleye Shola​​​​ 2014

Lagos

1.Faro Rahman​​​​​ 2014

2. Arasomwa Blessing​​​​ 2013

3. Kareem Rilwan​​​​ 2013​​​​

Abia

1. Nwozu Bright ​​​​2014

2. Ihenade Richard​​​​ 2014

Enugu

1. Okon Sunday ​​​​ 2013

2. Ejeliogu Benneth​​​​ 2014

Imo

1. Uche Ndiokwere  2010

2. Anunobi Chidoize ​​​​2013​​​

Ebonyi

1. Musibau Ibrahim ​​​​2014

2. Onwe Sebasetin ​​​​2012

Akwa Ibom

1. Nsikakabasi Sampson​​​ 2013

2. Aniefiok Peter udoh ​​​​2014

Cross River

1. Ebuka Emmanuel​​​​ 2013

2. Oko Dominic John​​​​ 2014

Delta

1. Joel Onoh ​​​​​2013

2. Areweremi Ebinimi​​​​ 2013

Edo

1. Akokoba Victor​​​​ 2014

Rivers

1. Wakama John​​​​ 2014

2. Chikadiri Anya ​​​​2013

Kaduna

1. Abdulganiu Bello ​​​​2014

2. Kenneth Banjamin​​​​ 2012

3, Mohd Karu​​​​​ 2014​​​​

Kwara

1. Awoyinka Deji​​​​ 2012

2. Adunola Hussein ​​​​2011

Kogi

1. Ekun Shamsudeen​​​​ 2012

2. Yakubu M. Ayatu​​​​ 2014

Yobe

1. Abba Baba  Dada​​​​ 2012

2. Ibrahim Adamu Tiakau​​​ 2012

Kano

1. Muhammad Ghali​​​​ 2014

2. Muhammad Zango ​​​​2014

Sokoto

1. Dauda Sadiq​​​​​ 2014

Bauchi

1. Abdulwahab Bakare ​​​​2013

2. Ahmed Abdullahi ​​​​2013

Benue

1. Magashi Donald​​​​ 2013

2. Ber Simon Tenuga​​​​ 2014

FCT

1. Chidi Onyemezie​​​​ 2011

2. Bota A Yahwa​​​​ 2010​​​​​

Taraba

1. Ismail Abubakar​​​​ 2011

2. Maimai Habu ​​​​2014

Kastina

1. Rabiu Umar ​​​​​2013

2. Uzairu Haruna​​​​ 2014

Adamawa

1. Dahiru M Karu​​​​ 2014

2. Charles Asuwa ​​​​2011

Niger

1. Mohd Sambo​​​​ 2013

2. Mohd Zakari​​​​​ 2013

Gombe

1. Umar Ibrahim Majidadi ​​​2014

2. Ishaya Usman ​​​​2012​​​​

Nasarawa

1. Idris A Abdullahi​​​​ 2014

2. Muntaka Abubakar​​​​ 2013

Plateau

1. Hosea Babale​​​​ 2013

2. Aweng Solomon M ​​​​2014

Keffi

1. Usman Sani Argugu​​​​ 2013

Zamfara

1. Nura Hamza​​​​​ 2014

Kelechi Mejuobi 

NPS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For security, use of Google's reCAPTCHA service is required which is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

I agree to these terms.

Sorry this site disable selection
Sorry this site is not allow cut.
Sorry this site is not allow copy.
Sorry this site is not allow to inspect element.
Sorry this site is not allow to view source.